Home | Favorites | Sitemap

2020-09-26 Saturday
Product Categories

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions

OM3 OM4 OM5 Fiber Patch Cord

Multi Core Fiber Assemblies

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Connector

LC Connector

SC Connector

FC Connector

ST Connector

MTRJ connector

MU Connector

MPO Connector

E2000 Connector

Splice On Connector

Field Assembly Optical Connector

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Loopback

Fiber Optical Splitter

Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Fiber Media Converters

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Fiber Optic Tools

FTTH Products

Fiber Optic Polishing Base

WDM/CWDM/OADM/DWDM

Contact
Tel:+86-755-23018112
Fax:+86-755-86110487
E-mail:sales@gaofufiber.com
Add:3 Floor,Building A,Tangtou Industry Park,Shiyan Town,BaoAn District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.
Products

Location: Home » Products » LC APC 2.0mm Connector

LC APC 2.0mm Connector
LC APC 2.0mm Connector

Product Name:

LC APC 2.0mm Connector

Product Details

LC fiber optic connector 


The LC connector has a zirconia ceramic ferrule measuring 1.25mm O.D. with either a PC or APC end-face, and provides
optimum insertion and return loss. The LC connector is used on small diameter mini-cordage 2.0mm as well as 3.0mm cable.
LC Connectors are available in pre-assembled or kit (unassembled) formats. They feature self-adjusting panel latches and a
choice of mounting orientations with labeled polarity. A choice of zirconia ceramic or phosphor bronze split sleeve is
available.

Applications:

 
- Telecommunication
- CATV
- LAN & WAN
- Network
- Broadband
- FTTX.

- One-half the size of current industry standards
- Increases panel density provides duplex connection in 50% less space
- Duplex fits RJ-45 footprint
- Available in SM,MM versions with super, Ultra and Angle APC polishing and different colors
- User-friendly audible latch to indicate proper mating
- Simplex and duplex version available
- Different housing and boot color are provided such as beige, green, aqua, yellow
- Angled LC boot and short boot are offered

- Insertion loss:
  0.20dB (SM)
  0.25dB (MM)
- Return loss: 55dB (PC)
- Fiber compatibility: 62.5/125μm/50/125μm multiple mode and 9/125μm single mode
- Boot size: 3.0, 2.0 or 0.9mm
- Connectors type: SC, ST, FC, MTRJ, LC, E2000, MU, and so on.