Home | Favorites | Sitemap

2020-11-27 Friday
Product Categories

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions

OM3 OM4 OM5 Fiber Patch Cord

Multi Core Fiber Assemblies

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Simplex SM Patch Cord

Simplex MM Patch Cord

Duplex SM Patch Cord

Duplex MM Patch Cord

Outdoor Cable Assembly

FTTH Flat Drop Patch Cord

Mode Conditioning Patch Cord

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Uniboot LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Loopback

Fiber Optical Splitter

Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Fiber Media Converters

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Fiber Optic Tools

FTTH Products

Fiber Optic Polishing Base

WDM/CWDM/OADM/DWDM

Contact
Tel:+86-755-23018112
Fax:+86-755-86110487
E-mail:sales@gaofufiber.com
Add:3 Floor,Building A,Tangtou Industry Park,Shiyan Town,BaoAn District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.
Products

Location: Home » Products » Simplex SC/APC-SC/APC fiber optic patch cord

Simplex SC/APC-SC/APC fiber optic patch cord
Simplex SC/APC-SC/APC fiber optic patch cordSimplex SC/APC-SC/APC fiber optic patch cord

Product Name:

Simplex SC/APC-SC/APC fiber optic patch cord

Product Details

The fiber optic patch cords are mainly used on fiber patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal
equipments. The quality of connectors and fibers are mainly determined by the insertion loss and return loss.

Applications
- High bit rate data transmission
- Telecommunications
- Testing instruments
- Active device terminations
- LAN/WAN
- FTTX.

- SM & MM optical cables available
- Standard & custom configurations
- Meets Telecordia-GR-326-CORE specifications
- Low insertion loss
- Ultra low back reflection
- Optical cables 3.0mm, 2.4mm, 2.0mm,1.8mm, 1.6mm jacket or 900μm buffer with customized cable color.
- SC/APC connector with step or conical ferrule with angel at 8°or 9°

- Insertion loss:
   SM: ≤0.2dB
   MM: ≤0.5dB
- Return loss:
   PC polish: ≤35dB
   UPC polish: ≤50dB
   APC polish: ≤65dB
- Each test insertion loss changes:
- Interchangeable test:   ≤0.2 dB
- The vibration test:   ≤0.1 dB (10-60Hz, 1.5 mm amplitude)
- Tensile tests:  ≤ 0.1 dB (0-15Hg tension, φ 0.9 mm fiber except)
- High temperature testing:  ≤0.2 dB (+ 85 ° c for 100 hours),
- Low temperature test:  ≤0.2--40 degrees Celsius (dB for 100 hours),
- The temperature cycling tests:  ≤ 0.2 dB (- 40 ~ 85 ° c + 5 times),
- Humidity test:≤ 0.2 dB (+25 ° ~ + 65 ° c, relative humidity 93%, 100 hours)