Home | Favorites | Sitemap

2020-09-28 Monday
Product Categories

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions

OM3 OM4 OM5 Fiber Patch Cord

Multi Core Fiber Assemblies

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Pigtail

SM Pigtail

MM Pigtail

OM3 Pigtail

OM4 Pigtail

12 Color Pigtail

Waterproof Fiber Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Loopback

Fiber Optical Splitter

Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Fiber Media Converters

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Fiber Optic Tools

FTTH Products

Fiber Optic Polishing Base

WDM/CWDM/OADM/DWDM

Contact
Tel:+86-755-23018112
Fax:+86-755-86110487
E-mail:sales@gaofufiber.com
Add:3 Floor,Building A,Tangtou Industry Park,Shiyan Town,BaoAn District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.
Products

Location: Home » Products » 12-pack sm sc optical fiber pigtail

12-pack sm sc optical fiber pigtail
12-pack sm sc optical fiber pigtail12-pack sm sc optical fiber pigtail

Product Name:

12-pack sm sc optical fiber pigtail

Product Details

Quick Details

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)   Brand Name:GAOFU/OEM   Model Number: SC pigtail  Fiber: SM  Color: 12 color

Length: 1M  Cable size: 900um  Fiber brand: YOFC, Corning, OFS  Jacket: LSZH  Insertion Loss: less 0.2dB  Return Loss: 60dB

Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request

Fiber optic patch cord is available in both singlemode and multimode versions.

Both singlemode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC,UPC,APC profile and convex spherical end.

These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability

Features:
1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss                            
2.Ferrule end surface pre-domed
3.Excellent mechanical endurance
4.Good in repeatability 
5.Good in exchange
6.Green Production, CE, RoHS Standard

Application:
1.Telecommunications
2.CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
3.Military industry
4.Medical



Related Products