Home | Favorites | Sitemap

2020-07-06 Monday
Product Categories

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions

OM3 OM4 OM5 Fiber Patch Cord

Multi Core Fiber Assemblies

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Adapter Type

Plug Type

Variable Type

Attenuated Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Loopback

Fiber Optical Splitter

Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Fiber Media Converters

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Fiber Optic Tools

FTTH Products

Fiber Optic Polishing Base

WDM/CWDM/OADM/DWDM

Contact
Tel:+86-755-23018112
Fax:+86-755-86110487
E-mail:sales@gaofufiber.com
Add:3 Floor,Building A,Tangtou Industry Park,Shiyan Town,BaoAn District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.
Products

Location: Home » Products » LC Attenuator

LC Attenuator
LC AttenuatorLC AttenuatorLC AttenuatorLC Attenuator

Product Name:

LC Attenuator

Product Details

LC Plug-Type Attenuator

The LC SM plug-type attenuator is a compact male-to-female unit which provides a stable attenuation (from 1 to 30 dB) at both 1310nm and 1550nm transmission windows. These high performance attenuators are compliant with IEC 60869-1 and fully compatible with all LC connectors and adaptors.

Applications

- Passive optical networks
- Overpowered fiber optic systems
- Optical power receivers protection
- Multi-wave-length systems balancing
- EDFA loop tests and measurements

- Metal ion doped fiber
- Attenuation levels ranging from 1 dB to 30 dB
- Low back reflection
- High power endurance
- Maximum stability, reliability and flat spectral response
- 100% IL, RL and visual inspection tested
- Easy to connect/disconnect
- High mechanical resistance

- Operating Wavelength 1310/1550 ± 10nm
- Tolerance for 1~5 dB Attenuation ± 0.5dB
- Tolerance for 6~30 dB Attenuation ± 10%
- UPC -- return loss 50dB or greater
- APC -- return loss 60dB or greater
- Operating Temperature -40 to +75C
- Polarization Dependent Loss > 0.1dB
- Mating Durability > 1000 cycle