Home | Favorites | Sitemap

2020-09-30 Wednesday
Product Categories

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions

OM3 OM4 OM5 Fiber Patch Cord

Multi Core Fiber Assemblies

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Adapter Type

Plug Type

Variable Type

Attenuated Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Loopback

Fiber Optical Splitter

Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Fiber Media Converters

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Fiber Optic Tools

FTTH Products

Fiber Optic Polishing Base

WDM/CWDM/OADM/DWDM

Contact
Tel:+86-755-23018112
Fax:+86-755-86110487
E-mail:sales@gaofufiber.com
Add:3 Floor,Building A,Tangtou Industry Park,Shiyan Town,BaoAn District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.
Products

Location: Home » Products » Adaptor type Fixed Attenuator

Adaptor type Fixed Attenuator
Adaptor type Fixed Attenuator

Product Name:

Adaptor type Fixed Attenuator

Product Details

Adaptor type Fixed Attenuator

Application:

1. Low insertion loss Deviation
2. Fiber Optic Communication Systems
3. Variable of attenuation ways and a bound of connector types
4. Fixed type
5. Local Area Networks(LANs)


Feature:

1. Bellcore Compliant
2. Wavelength Independent (DWDM)
3. Durability (well over 100mw)
4. Simple and Reliable structure

Specification:

Operation wavelength 1310nm or 1550nm
Attenuation Range 1 to 30 db
Fixed Attenuation Value 1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20db or optional
Return Loss ≥ 50 db (PC)
≥ 60 db (APC)
Polarization Dependent loss ≤ 0.2db
Maximum optical Input power 200mW
Operating Temp Range -40 to + 80 degree
Humidity Range +/-0.2db change in 10% to 90% relaltive Humidity range
Vibration ≤0.1db change between 10Hz to 55Hz
Drop +/-0.2db after 8 drops(3 axes) from 1.8meters onto a hard surface

Related Products