Home | Favorites | Sitemap

2020-10-28 Wednesday
Product Categories

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions

OM3 OM4 OM5 Fiber Patch Cord

Multi Core Fiber Assemblies

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapter

Standard Fiber Optic Adapter

Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter

Bare Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Loopback

Fiber Optical Splitter

Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Fiber Media Converters

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Fiber Optic Tools

FTTH Products

Fiber Optic Polishing Base

WDM/CWDM/OADM/DWDM

Contact
Tel:+86-755-23018112
Fax:+86-755-86110487
E-mail:sales@gaofufiber.com
Add:3 Floor,Building A,Tangtou Industry Park,Shiyan Town,BaoAn District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.
Products

Location: Home » Products » FC Bare Fiber Adapter

FC Bare Fiber Adapter
FC Bare Fiber Adapter

Product Name:

FC Bare Fiber Adapter

Product Details

Bare fiber adapters without the expoxy and curing steps,are offering a easy method for laboratory and emergent repair of optical links.
We offers LC, ST, FC, SC bare fiber optic adapters,one side with bare fiber in, the other is connector for plugging into the equipment.
They are suitable for quick and secure temporary termination of buffered to test performance and user friendly, easy to insert, remove and reload fibre with low insertion loss and good repeatability.
Except this special bare fiber adapters,we offer a wide range of other fiber optic adapters for fiber network applications that require cable-to-cable connections including the standard female to female one, also other female to male adapters to meet your challenging requirement.
FC bare fiber optic adapter are offered in quality at good price.

Fiber testing and emergency repair
Fiber optic measurement in laboratory
Telecommunication networks Low insertion loss and good repeatability.

Ferrule ID: 0.1255/0.1260
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.2dB
Return Loss: ≥ 45dB(PC), ≥ 50dB(UPC), ≥ 65dB(APC)
Exchangeability: ≤ 0.2dB
Repeatability: ≤ 0.2dB
Life time: ≥ 1000 times
Operating temperature: -40~80