Home | Favorites | Sitemap

2020-09-25 Friday
Product Categories

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions

OM3 OM4 OM5 Fiber Patch Cord

Multi Core Fiber Assemblies

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapter

Standard Fiber Optic Adapter

Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter

Bare Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Loopback

Fiber Optical Splitter

Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Fiber Media Converters

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Fiber Optic Tools

FTTH Products

Fiber Optic Polishing Base

WDM/CWDM/OADM/DWDM

Contact
Tel:+86-755-23018112
Fax:+86-755-86110487
E-mail:sales@gaofufiber.com
Add:3 Floor,Building A,Tangtou Industry Park,Shiyan Town,BaoAn District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.
Products

Location: Home » Products » LC duplex adapter with shutter

LC duplex adapter with shutter
LC duplex adapter with shutter

Product Name:

LC duplex adapter with shutter

Product Details

LC adapters with internal shutter provides protection for connector endface damage and eyes from laser beam.
It provides an alternative solution to external shutter.
Good quality ceramic sleeves ensure the IL under 0.2dB
SM, MM, OM3, OM4 in blue, green, gray, aqua, violet with flange or without flange available
SC foot print version for duplex and quad version
Repeatablity:500times