Home | Favorites | Sitemap

2020-11-30 Monday
Product Categories

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions

OM3 OM4 OM5 Fiber Patch Cord

Multi Core Fiber Assemblies

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Loopback

Fiber Optical Splitter

Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Fiber Media Converters

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Fiber Optic Tools

FTTH Products

Splitting Box

Distribution Box

FDB Series

FTB Series

FTTH Socket Panel

FTTH Patch Cord

FTTH Optical Grating Reflector

Fiber Optic Polishing Base

WDM/CWDM/OADM/DWDM

Contact
Tel:+86-755-23018112
Fax:+86-755-86110487
E-mail:sales@gaofufiber.com
Add:3 Floor,Building A,Tangtou Industry Park,Shiyan Town,BaoAn District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.
Products

Location: Home » Products » FTTH Drop Cable Simplex Patch Cord

FTTH Drop Cable Simplex Patch Cord
FTTH Drop Cable Simplex Patch CordFTTH Drop Cable Simplex Patch CordFTTH Drop Cable Simplex Patch CordFTTH Drop Cable Simplex Patch Cord

Product Name:

FTTH Drop Cable Simplex Patch Cord

Product Details

FTTH drop cable patch cords are providing indoor and outdoor type to meet the Fiber-to-Home projects with fiber G652D,G657A1,G657A2 ,G657B3 with different conectors terminated but typically SC/APC G657A2 fiber.

Various FTTH structure with tube for the fiber or without, with FRP ,KFRP or steel as strength member, self-supported or round, LSZH, PVC jakcet or PE coating are terminated with connectors SC, FC, LC, ST in simplex, duplex or multistrand to meet the various installation requirement.

-- RoHS compliant

-- 100% factory test before delivery

-- Bend Insensitivity fiber and parellel strength member ensuring good performance and protection

-- Available in pigtail or patch cords with different cable structure.

-- All types fiber connector for configuation