Home | Favorites | Sitemap

2020-09-30 Wednesday
Product Categories

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions

OM3 OM4 OM5 Fiber Patch Cord

Multi Core Fiber Assemblies

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Loopback

Fiber Optical Splitter

Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Wall-mounted

Rack-mounted

Rotary type

Pseudo drawer style

Drawer-type rack-mounted

Fiber Optic Distributon Box

ODF Unit

Fiber Adapter Panel

Fiber Media Converters

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Fiber Optic Tools

FTTH Products

Fiber Optic Polishing Base

WDM/CWDM/OADM/DWDM

Contact
Tel:+86-755-23018112
Fax:+86-755-86110487
E-mail:sales@gaofufiber.com
Add:3 Floor,Building A,Tangtou Industry Park,Shiyan Town,BaoAn District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.
Products

Location: Home » Products » GFU-ODF-RS96

GFU-ODF-RS96
GFU-ODF-RS96

Product Name:

GFU-ODF-RS96

Product Details

Model           GFU-ODF-RS96
Core optional 12, 24, 48, 96
Connector     FC, LC , SC , ST
Color           White, black 


Details: 

Slidable rack-mount fiber optic distribution frame is with the drawer for splicing, easy to withdraw the fibers when testing and distributing. It has aluminum sliding fittings with self-locking functions prevent the drawer from falling when moved.

ODF-RS96 is with 19-inch rack for ST, SC, LC, MTRJ, FC adapters and suitable for ribbon and single fibers. Its slide out drawer is for easy cable management. 
 
Features: 

Dimension (cm): 48x32x11
Height: 2.5U
Weight (kg): 5.05
Capacity: 96 cores
Compact design for space saving
Various panel plate to fit different adapter interface 
Standard size, light weight and reasonable structure

Application: 

Telecommunications subscriber loop
Fiber to the home (FTTH)
LAN/WAN
CATV