Home | Favorites | Sitemap

2020-09-29 Tuesday
Product Categories

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions

OM3 OM4 OM5 Fiber Patch Cord

Multi Core Fiber Assemblies

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Loopback

Fiber Optical Splitter

Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Wall-mounted

Rack-mounted

Rotary type

Pseudo drawer style

Drawer-type rack-mounted

Fiber Optic Distributon Box

ODF Unit

Fiber Adapter Panel

Fiber Media Converters

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Fiber Optic Tools

FTTH Products

Fiber Optic Polishing Base

WDM/CWDM/OADM/DWDM

Contact
Tel:+86-755-23018112
Fax:+86-755-86110487
E-mail:sales@gaofufiber.com
Add:3 Floor,Building A,Tangtou Industry Park,Shiyan Town,BaoAn District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.
Products

Location: Home » Products » GFU-ODF-OC144

GFU-ODF-OC144
GFU-ODF-OC144

Product Name:

GFU-ODF-OC144

Product Details

Model         GFU-ODF-OC144
Max. Capacity 144 fibers
Durabity      > 1000 times
Material      Cold-rolled steel

Details:
Fiber optic cross connect cabinet is an outdoor optical equipment that is especially designed for outdoor optical nodes in access network.

Features:
● High intensity and anti-erosion performance
● Able to counter abrupt climate change and extreme environment
● Capacity can be flexibly customized as required
● Installation is quick and convenient
● Built-in direct splice unit is capable for providing direct connection function.
● Perfect design of fiber wiring routing could facilitate management and maintenance of fibers
● With secure and reliable fastening and grounding protection devices for the optic fiber
● Applicable to strap-shaped and non-strap shaped fibers

Material:
● SMC, Cold-rolled steel or stainless steel

Technical Parameters:
● Nominal work wave-length: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm             
● Operating temperature: -5℃-+40℃
● Storage temperature: -40℃ +70℃
● Relative humidity:≤85%(+30℃)
● Atmospheric pressure: 70~106 KPa
● Insertion loss: ≤0.2dB
● Return loss:≥45dB (PC), ≥50dB(UPC), ≥60dB(APC)
● Isolation resistance:≥1000MΩ/500V(DC)
● Durability:>1000 times
●Anti-voltage strength: ≥3000V(DC)/1min

Specification:
Model: ODF-OC144
Max. capacity of fiber: 144
Dimension: 96x53x32.5cm
Weight: 40kg (not contain splice trays and wooden carton.)