Home | Favorites | Sitemap

2020-09-30 Wednesday
Product Categories

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions

OM3 OM4 OM5 Fiber Patch Cord

Multi Core Fiber Assemblies

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Loopback

Fiber Optic loopback cable

Fiber optic loopback module

Fiber Optical Splitter

Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Fiber Media Converters

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Fiber Optic Tools

FTTH Products

Fiber Optic Polishing Base

WDM/CWDM/OADM/DWDM

Contact
Tel:+86-755-23018112
Fax:+86-755-86110487
E-mail:sales@gaofufiber.com
Add:3 Floor,Building A,Tangtou Industry Park,Shiyan Town,BaoAn District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.
Products

Location: Home » Products » SC Connector Multimode Fiber Loopback Module

SC Connector Multimode Fiber Loopback Module
SC Connector Multimode Fiber Loopback Module

Product Name:

SC Connector Multimode Fiber Loopback Module

Product Details

Multimode Fiber Loopback Module SC Connector

Fiber Loop back is designed to provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal; typically it is used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations. For the testing applications, the loopback signal is used for diagnosing a problem. Sending a loopback test to network equipment, one at a time, is a technique for isolating a problem.
Fiber Loopback is abosolutely an economical solution for a number of fiber optic test applications. 
We supply various kinds of Single Mode and Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback Cables, which are with different connectors including ST, SC, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ etc. Each cable is functionally tested before shipping and is covered by a lifetime warranty.

Key Features

Used in Multimode Fiber Testing Application
100% Functionally tested before shipping
Ease and accuracy of insertion as duplex clips hold connectors together
8 inches standard length (Custom length also available upon request)
Lifetime Warranty

Applications

R&D
Fiber labs
Telecom testing
FTTX testing

Specifications

Type: Loopback Module
Fiber: Multimode 50/125 62.5/125
Connector: SC/PC
Jacket Style: PVC (Orange)
Durability: Over 500 cycles (<= 0.2 dB change)
Reflectance: minimum of 20 dB