Home | Favorites | Sitemap

2020-09-28 Monday
Product Categories

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions

OM3 OM4 OM5 Fiber Patch Cord

Multi Core Fiber Assemblies

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Loopback

Fiber Optic loopback cable

Fiber optic loopback module

Fiber Optical Splitter

Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Fiber Media Converters

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Fiber Optic Tools

FTTH Products

Fiber Optic Polishing Base

WDM/CWDM/OADM/DWDM

Contact
Tel:+86-755-23018112
Fax:+86-755-86110487
E-mail:sales@gaofufiber.com
Add:3 Floor,Building A,Tangtou Industry Park,Shiyan Town,BaoAn District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.
Products

Location: Home » Products » OM3 12 Cores MPO Loopback

OM3 12 Cores MPO Loopback
OM3 12 Cores MPO Loopback

Product Name:

OM3 12 Cores MPO Loopback

Product Details

OM3 12 Cores MPO Loopback

Quick Details:

Model Number: MPO
Model Name: OM3 MPO
Fiber Type: MM
Inserion Loss: <0.3db
Return Loss: >45db

Applications


Cabinets to connect patch panels to active equipment.
Cross connects in data centres.

GFU 40G patchcords are straight patch cords with a key up - key up design.Depending on the channel configuaration the patch cords are available with male-male, female-female or male-male MTP* connectors. 

The patch cords are available with OM3 and OM4.Details on the fibre specifications can be found in the detailed fibre datasheets.

The typical value for the insertion loss for a 40G patch cord is 0,15 dB. The limit value is 0,35 dB measured according to standard IEC61300-3-45.

Mechanical characteristics of the Pre-Term are conform to the IEC-60794-20 standard for indoor cables.

The small diameter of 3.65 mm of the cable reduces significantly the expensive space required for cabling in a data centre and facilitates the airflow.