Home | Favorites | Sitemap

2020-09-26 Saturday
Product Categories

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions

OM3 OM4 OM5 Fiber Patch Cord

Multi Core Fiber Assemblies

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Loopback

Fiber Optical Splitter

Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Fiber Media Converters

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Fiber Optic Tools

FTTH Products

Fiber Optic Polishing Base

WDM/CWDM/OADM/DWDM

Contact
Tel:+86-755-23018112
Fax:+86-755-86110487
E-mail:sales@gaofufiber.com
Add:3 Floor,Building A,Tangtou Industry Park,Shiyan Town,BaoAn District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.
Products

Location: Home » Products » 16 Slot Rack Managed Media Converter System

16 Slot Rack Managed Media Converter System
16 Slot Rack Managed Media Converter System

Product Name:

16 Slot Rack Managed Media Converter System

Product Details

16 slot rack managed media converter is a strong multifunctional management system supporting services including managed media converter card, OEO converter card,1+1 protection switching card, CWDM/DWDM MUX/DEMUX CARD ect. It supports protocols like SNMP, WEB, CONSOLE and TELNET  and operates easily with graded management mode including common user, super user and administrator based on GUI.

Key Features:

Centralized management and tope tree, several chassis can be managed in the same interface at the same time. Group management function
Supporting protocols including CONSOLE, WEB, TELNET, AND SNMP
Support loopback and PRBS, precise failure location and convenient for link test
Support FTP online upgrading
Real time display of voltage and temperature on the media converter cards

Order Information:

2U 16 slot Management Media Converter Rack AC 220V+AC 200V
2U 16 slot Management Media Converter Rack DC -48V +DC -48V
2U 16 slot Management Media Converter Rack AC 220V +DC -48V
2U 16 slot Management Media Converter Rack AC 220V
2U 16 slot Management Media Converter Rack DC -48V
2U 16 slot Management Media Converter Rack Power Supply AC 220V
2U 16 slot Management Media Converter Rack Power Supply DC -48V
Management Card
Cascading Card