Home | Favorites | Sitemap

2020-09-30 Wednesday
Product Categories

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions

OM3 OM4 OM5 Fiber Patch Cord

Multi Core Fiber Assemblies

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Loopback

Fiber Optical Splitter

Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Fiber Media Converters

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Fiber Optic Tools

FTTH Products

Fiber Optic Polishing Base

WDM/CWDM/OADM/DWDM

Contact
Tel:+86-755-23018112
Fax:+86-755-86110487
E-mail:sales@gaofufiber.com
Add:3 Floor,Building A,Tangtou Industry Park,Shiyan Town,BaoAn District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.
Products

Location: Home » Products » 10/100M PoE(PSE) Media Converter

10/100M PoE(PSE) Media Converter
10/100M PoE(PSE) Media Converter

Product Name:

10/100M PoE(PSE) Media Converter

Product Details

POE media converter 10/100M allows two typs of network segment to be connected easily.

powered by POE media converter is a power sourcing equiment(PSE) combining data transfered over a fiber optic link with 48V(or other voltage) power supply. it provides power to IEEE802.3at or IEEE802.3af powered device(PD) over length upto 100m CAT5/ CAT5e UTP cable.

The converter includes a single port PSE controller, which offers PD singature sening and power monitoring features.

-10/100Base-TX UTP to 100Base-FX fiber media convertion
-IEEE802.3at / IEEE802.3af PoE PSE compatible
-Built-in AC/DC power supply
-Over-current protection
-choice of SC, BiDi or other connectors for multimode and singlemode
-DIP switch to set different configurations
-LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) support 

Data Rates : 10/100Mbp(802.3 10Base-T/802.3u 100Base -T),-100Mbps (100Base-Fx)

Input Power Requirements:

--Input voltage: 100VAC to 240 VAC

--Input frequency: 47Hz to 63Hz

Power over Ethernet Output:

-Pin Assignment and Polarity

For IEEE802.3af standard:  4/5 (V+),7/8 (V-) (default)  or 1/2(V+),3/6(V-) (optional)
For IEEE802.3at standard (30Watts maximum):4/5 (V+),7/8 (V-) (default) or 1/2(V+),3/6(V-) (optional)

For IEEE802.3at standard (50Watts maximum): 1/2/4/5 (V+),3/6/7/8 (V-) (default)

-- Output Power: refer to ordering information

-- Efficiency : 75% min
-- Short circuit protection: auto recovery
- Over current protection: auto recovery
Environmental Conditions:
- Operating temperature : 0℃ to 50℃
- Cooling : free air convection
- Storage temperature: -20℃ to +85℃
- Operating Humidity: 90% max, non-condensing

Order Information for POE products

Data Rate:100M and 1000M

Power:

1: 0.35A/15.4W