Home | Favorites | Sitemap

2020-09-29 Tuesday
Product Categories

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions

OM3 OM4 OM5 Fiber Patch Cord

Multi Core Fiber Assemblies

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Loopback

Fiber Optical Splitter

Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Fiber Media Converters

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Fiber Optic Tools

FTTH Products

Fiber Optic Polishing Base

WDM/CWDM/OADM/DWDM

Contact
Tel:+86-755-23018112
Fax:+86-755-86110487
E-mail:sales@gaofufiber.com
Add:3 Floor,Building A,Tangtou Industry Park,Shiyan Town,BaoAn District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.
Products

Location: Home » Products » SFP Media Converter

SFP Media Converter
SFP Media Converter

Product Name:

SFP Media Converter

Product Details

The 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX media converter series provides1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet copper-to-fiber media conversion, allowing for 10/100/1000Base-T-1000Base-X over multimode or optional single-mode fi-ber optical media.

-- Gigabit copper to fiber conversion: 10/100/1000Base-T-to-1000Base-SC/LCover multimode or single-mode fiber
-- SFP design : For flexibility, an SFP (Mini-GBIC) connector  is providedfor the fiber port to accommodate any type of SFP fiber transceiverwhen needed.
-- Support full wire speed copper to fiber conversion
-- Auto MDI/MDI-X detection function on the copper port
-- Auto-negotiation support
-- Plug and play : no configuration settings is required
-- Far End Fault function on fiber port
-- Transparent conversion to any type of packet frame
-- No packet length limitation
-- Diversified mounting support : desktop mounting, wall mounting,optional Din-Rail support
-- Support wide range of fiber options : multimode fiber, single modefiber (short reach up to long reach), Bi-directional single fiber, and CWDM optical
-- Low power consumption
-- IEEE 802.3af compliant

-- Standard :
IEEE 802.3ab, 802.3z, IEEE 802.3af
-- Network ports :
1xRJ-45 10/100/1000Mbps, Auto-negotiation capable, Auto-MDI/MDI-X
1xSFP connector with pre-configured SFP fiber transceiver Far End Fault support
-- Power :
-- INPUT: 100-240v AC
-- OUTPUT:  5V  DC  2A
-- Dimension :105 x 81 x 26 mm (WxDxH)

Model No.          GAOFU-2200A
Description        10/100/1000M RJ45 ports for the adaptive light for the SFP pluggable module interface port