Home | Favorites | Sitemap

2020-09-26 Saturday
Product Categories

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions

OM3 OM4 OM5 Fiber Patch Cord

Multi Core Fiber Assemblies

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Loopback

Fiber Optical Splitter

Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Fiber Media Converters

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Fiber Optic Tools

FTTH Products

Fiber Optic Polishing Base

WDM/CWDM/OADM/DWDM

Contact
Tel:+86-755-23018112
Fax:+86-755-86110487
E-mail:sales@gaofufiber.com
Add:3 Floor,Building A,Tangtou Industry Park,Shiyan Town,BaoAn District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.
Products

Location: Home » Products » Economy Optical Power Meter

Economy Optical Power Meter
Economy Optical Power Meter

Product Name:

Economy Optical Power Meter

Product Details

GFU-PM300 Handheld Optical Power Meter is a newly designed fiber optic tester, which aims at the installation,

engineering acceptance and maintenance of fiber network.Compared with other usual power meters, the

GFU-PM300 has more functions, like automatic wavelength identification, auto wavelength switching,

intelligent backlight, data saving via USB port.
Combined with GFU-LS300 handheld optical light source, it offers a quick and accurate testing solution on both SM and MM fibers.

Features:

. Wave ID Auto wavelength identification & switching
. Frequency ID ---Auto frequency identification
. 2 types of backlight modes, manual or outside light intensity, which indicated by LED light red or blue color.
. Intelligent backlight
. 1000 records storage or download via USB cable
. USB communication port for saved testing records download
. Reference power level can be set up and stored
. User self-calibrating function
. Auto-off function
. Up to 240hrs battery life

Specifications:

Model                         GFU-PM300A    GFU-PM300B 
Calibration Wavelength(nm)    800~1700
Detector type                 InGaAs
Measurement Range(dBm)        -70+10         -50+26
Uncertainty (dB)              +0.2(5%)
linearity (dB)                0.01
Display resolution(dB)        0.03
Frequency ID Hz               270 330 1K 2K
Wave ID nm                    850,980,1300,1310,1490,1550,1625
Date Storage Capacity         1000
Communication Port            USB
Connector                     FC/SC/ST Interchangeable
Alkaline battery              3AAA 1.5V  or Li battery (9V)
Power Adapter(V)              8.4
Battery Operating time (h)    240 without backlight
Operation Temperature(oC)     -10(oC) +60
Storage Temperature(oC)       -25(oC)+70
Dimension(mm)                 190*100*48
Weight(g)                     310

Standard Packages:

MODEL 

                
All GFU-PM300 Models

INCLUDES

GFU-PM300 Optical Power Meter, 3pcs 1.5V Batteries, Power Adapter, User Manual, USB cable, CD,                                                          

Cotton Stick and Soft Carrying Case.