Home | Favorites | Sitemap

2020-09-30 Wednesday
Product Categories

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions

OM3 OM4 OM5 Fiber Patch Cord

Multi Core Fiber Assemblies

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Loopback

Fiber Optical Splitter

Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Fiber Media Converters

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Fiber Optic Tools

FTTH Products

Fiber Optic Polishing Base

WDM/CWDM/OADM/DWDM

Contact
Tel:+86-755-23018112
Fax:+86-755-86110487
E-mail:sales@gaofufiber.com
Add:3 Floor,Building A,Tangtou Industry Park,Shiyan Town,BaoAn District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.
Products

Location: Home » Products » Optical Fiber Identifier

Optical Fiber Identifier
Optical Fiber Identifier

Product Name:

Optical Fiber Identifier

Product Details

Optical Fiber Identifier quickly identify the direction of transmitted fiber and display the relative core power


GFU-ID3306 Optical Fiber Identifier

accurate test with Sunshade
-Easy-to-replace adaptors
-Lower power indication
-Efficient fiber identifier
-fiber tester 

GFU-ID3306 Optical Fiber Identifier can quickly identify the direction of transmitted fiber and display the relative core power without any damages to the bended fiber. When the traffic is present, the intermittently audible tone is activated.

The GFU-WF3306B optical fiber identifier also recognize the modulation like,270Hz,1kHz and 2kHz .When they are used to detect the frequency, the continuously audible tone is activated.

There are four adapter heads available: 0.25, 0.9, 2.0 and 3.0. The GFU-WF3306B optical fiber identifier is powered by a 9V alkaline battery.

Features:

-Easy-to-use with “ONE KEY”operation.
-Efficiently identifies the traffic direction and frequency tonel (270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz) with audible warning.
-Displays the relative core power.
-More accurate test with Sunshade.
-Easy-to-replace adaptors.
-Durable metal housing and quality construction.
-Lower power indication.

Specifications:

Type                              GFU-ID3306

                  
Identified Wavelength Range       800-1700 nm

Identified Signal Type            CW, 270Hz±5%,1kHz±5%,2kHz±5%

Detector Type                     1mm InGaAs 2pcs

Adapter Type                      0.25 (Applicable for Bare Fiber) 

                                  0.9 (Applicable for 0.9 Cable )

                                  2.0 (Applicable for 2.0 Cable )

                                  3.0 (Applicable for 3.0 Cable )

Signal Direction                  Left & Right LED

Singe Direction Test Range        (dBm, CW/0.9mm bare fiber)

                                  -46~10(1310nm)

                                  -50~10(1550nm)

Signal Power Test Range

                                  (dBm, CW/0.9mm bare fiber)

                                   -50~+10

Signal Frequency Display (Hz)

                                   270, 1k, 2k

Frequency Test Range

                                  (dBm, Average Value)

                                   0.9, 2.0, 3.0

                                   30~0 (270Hz,1KHz)

                                   25~0 (2KHz)



                                   0.25

                                   25~0 (1KHz,2KHz)

                                   20~0 (2KHz)

Insertion Loss(dB, Typical Value)

                                  0.8 (1310nm)

                                  2.5 (1550nm)

Alkaline Battery(V)               9

Operating Temperature             -10-+60

Storage Temperature               -25-+70

Dimension (mm)                    196X30X26

Weight (g)                        190 

Standard Packages:

MODEL     GFU-ID3306

INCLUDES  GFU-ID3306 Optical Fiber Identifier,4pcs adapter heads, Sunshade, Alkaline battery, User Manual, Cotton Stick and Soft Carrying case.


Optical Fiber Identifier AFI400

Optional:

1mW visual fault locator (AFI420S)
10mW visual fault locator (AFI420L)