Home | Favorites | Sitemap

2020-11-30 Monday
Product Categories

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions

OM3 OM4 OM5 Fiber Patch Cord

Multi Core Fiber Assemblies

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Cable

Indoor Optical Cable

Outdoor Optical Cable

Indoor Armored Cable

FTTH Cable

Fiber Optic Loopback

Fiber Optical Splitter

Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Fiber Media Converters

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Fiber Optic Tools

FTTH Products

Fiber Optic Polishing Base

WDM/CWDM/OADM/DWDM

Contact
Tel:+86-755-23018112
Fax:+86-755-86110487
E-mail:sales@gaofufiber.com
Add:3 Floor,Building A,Tangtou Industry Park,Shiyan Town,BaoAn District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.
Products

Location: Home » Products » FTTH Drop Cable

FTTH Drop Cable
FTTH Drop CableFTTH Drop Cable

Product Name:

FTTH Drop Cable

Product Details


Description

The optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two sides. A steel wire as the additional strength member is also applied. Then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.

Characteristics

        · Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication
          transmission property;
        · Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the
          fiber;
        · Single steel wire or massagers as the additional strength member ensures good performance of tensilestrength;
        · Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;
        · Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance;
        · Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

Optical Characteristics 



Technical Parameters 



Storage/Operating Temperature : -20℃ to + 60℃