Home | Favorites | Sitemap

2020-04-06 Monday
Product Categories

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions

OM3 OM4 OM5 Fiber Patch Cord

Multi Core Fiber Assemblies

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Loopback

Fiber Optical Splitter

Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Fiber Media Converters

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Fiber Optic Tools

FTTH Products

Fiber Optic Polishing Base

WDM/CWDM/OADM/DWDM

Contact
Tel:+86-755-23018112
Fax:+86-755-86110487
E-mail:sales@gaofufiber.com
Add:3 Floor,Building A,Tangtou Industry Park,Shiyan Town,BaoAn District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.
Products

Location: Home » Products » Epoxy Connector Termination Kit

Epoxy Connector Termination Kit
Epoxy Connector Termination Kit

Product Name:

Epoxy Connector Termination Kit

Product Details

Epoxy Connector Termination Tool Kit GFU-6000 contains all of the latest popular fiber optic tools and consumable material necessary for SC, LC, FC, LC connector epoxy and polish.User instruction and termination procedure are included.

Epoxy Connector Termination Kit GFU-6000 Contents:

Clauss Fiber Optical Stripper(CFS-2) 1μm Polish Film  -10sheets
Fiber optic Kevlar cutter(KS-1)         0.5μm Polish Film  -10sheets
Carbide Scriber Tool                 2.5mm Universal Polish Puck
Fiber Jacket Stripper                 1.25mm polish puck
Universal Connector Crimp Tool         Rubber Polish Pad
IDEAL 45-162 Buffer tube stripper Glass Polish Plate
Round Cable Jacket Stripper         Large Black Work Mat (15″×11″)
200x Deluxe fiber microscope         Pre-Moistened Alcohol Wipes
1.25mm adapter for 200x Microscope KimWipes 280piece/box
Flexible piano wire                 Cleaning Swabs
6-IN-1 Magnetic Quick Change ScrewdriverUtility knife
Precision tweezers                 3M Electrician Tape
24 Port Connector Hot Oven(AC110v or AC220v)250ml Alcohol dispensing bottle w/locked
EPO-TEK 353ND Epoxy                 Utility component box
Epoxy Application Syringe 3Ml         Black Marker
5μm Polish Film  -10sheets         Carrying Case(430×330×135mm)