Home | Favorites | Sitemap

2020-09-29 Tuesday
Product Categories

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions

OM3 OM4 OM5 Fiber Patch Cord

Multi Core Fiber Assemblies

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Loopback

Fiber Optical Splitter

Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Fiber Media Converters

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Fiber Optic Tools

FTTH Products

Fiber Optic Polishing Base

Polishing jig

Polishing Machine And Equipment

WDM/CWDM/OADM/DWDM

Contact
Tel:+86-755-23018112
Fax:+86-755-86110487
E-mail:sales@gaofufiber.com
Add:3 Floor,Building A,Tangtou Industry Park,Shiyan Town,BaoAn District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.
Products

Location: Home » Products » Square Pressure Polishing Machine

Square Pressure Polishing Machine
Square Pressure Polishing Machine

Product Name:

Square Pressure Polishing Machine

Product Details

Square Pressure fiber optic polishing machine

The square pressure polishing machine strength controlled by four angle,thus the pressure is more precise to control and the final products has higher precision.
For PC terminations above 95% could pass 3D interferometer test, while for APC terminations this rate keep 90%.
Each polishing jig for this machine is available as LC,SC, ST,FC,MTRJ,E2000 PC connector as well as angle polishing.

Main feature:

May process each kind of standard fiber optic connectors,such as FC/UPC/APC,SC/UPC/APC,ST/UPC/APC,LC/UPC/APC,MU/UPC/APC,MTRJ,E2000/UPC/APC etc.
Convenience for adjusting pressure,unloading and replacing jigs.
Excellent connector and face polishing quality,the percentage of products sent back for repair is very low.
Save material and low cost for grinding.
Easy to use and stable.
Display grinding speed which can be adjusted any time.
Control the direction with pro and con,convenience for Adjustment.
Toothed gearing,more stable and deep-set.

Ferrule diameter:

2.5 mm (0.0984 inch)1.25mm(0.0492 inch).
 
Ferrule material:

Zirconia (ZrO2),Quartz capillary,Glass materials,Colophony material Stainless steel and titanium alloy.

Package:

Pakage size:39cm*31cm*37cm
Gross Weight:27KG
 
Polishing jig for Square pressure polishing machine:

P/N And Description


SP-J-LC/PC-24
LC /PC Connector housing polishing jig for SP-20 24 position
SP-J-LC/PC-40
LC /PC Connector housing polishing jig for SP-20 40 position
SP-J-SC/PC-20
SC/PC  Connector housing polishing jig for SP-20 20 position
SP-J-SC/PC-24
SC/PC  Connector housing polishing jig for SP-20  24 position
SP-J-FC/PC-20
FC/PC Connector housing polishing jig for SP-20 20 position
SP-J-FC/PC-24
FC/PC Connector housing polishing jig for SP-20  24 position
SP-J-ST/PC-20
ST/PC  Connector housing polishing jig for SP-20 20 position
SP-J-ST/PC-24
ST/PC  Connector housing polishing jig for SP-20  24 position
SP-J-MU/PC-24
MU/PC  Connector housing polishing jig for SP-20  24 position
SP-J-MU/PC-40
MU/PC  Connector housing polishing jig for SP-20  40 position
SP-J-LC/APC-20
LC/APC Connector housing polishing jig for SP-20 20 position
SP-J-SC/APC-18
SC/APC Connector housing polishing jig for SP-20 18 position
SP-J-FC/APC-18
FC/APC Connector housing polishing jig for SP-20  18 position
SP-J-MJRJ-18
MTRJ connector polishing jig for SP-20 18 position
SP-J-MPO-18
MPO connector polishing jig for SP-20 18 position
SP-J-125/PC-20
1.25mm PC ferrule polishing jig for SP-20 20 position
SP-J-125/APC-20
1.25mm APC ferrule polishing jig for SP-20 20 position
SP-J-250/PC-18
2.5mm PC ferrule polishing jig for SP-20 18 position
SP-J-250/APC-18
2.5mm APC ferrule polishing jig for SP-20 18 position