Home | Favorites | Sitemap

2020-10-01 Thursday
Product Categories

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions

OM3 OM4 OM5 Fiber Patch Cord

Multi Core Fiber Assemblies

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Simplex SM Patch Cord

Simplex MM Patch Cord

Duplex SM Patch Cord

Duplex MM Patch Cord

Outdoor Cable Assembly

FTTH Flat Drop Patch Cord

Mode Conditioning Patch Cord

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Uniboot LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Loopback

Fiber Optical Splitter

Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Fiber Media Converters

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Fiber Optic Tools

FTTH Products

Fiber Optic Polishing Base

WDM/CWDM/OADM/DWDM

Contact
Tel:+86-755-23018112
Fax:+86-755-86110487
E-mail:sales@gaofufiber.com
Add:3 Floor,Building A,Tangtou Industry Park,Shiyan Town,BaoAn District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.
Products

Location: Home » Products » LC-LC Fiber Optic Ruggedised Patch Cord

LC-LC Fiber Optic Ruggedised Patch Cord
LC-LC Fiber Optic Ruggedised Patch Cord

Product Name:

LC-LC Fiber Optic Ruggedised Patch Cord

Product Details

We supply ruggedized patch cord which used directly in different harsh enviroment without addtional protection. The double out jacket prevents fiber cable from damage and it improves stability. Just like other Patch Cords, Simplex and Duplex patch cords are available.

This is a duplex patch cords with an additional LSZH sheath providing durability and stiffness to avoid kinking.

-Low insertion loss and high return loss 
-Good exchangeability
-sm/mm cables type 
-FC, LC, SC, MU, ST, MTRJ, with PC, APC polishing Optional
-Polishing: PC, UPC
-Meets IEC standard

Telecommunication networks
Fiber optic communication networks
CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
Military industry
Optical access network