Home | Favorites | Sitemap

2020-09-26 Saturday
Product Categories

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions

OM3 OM4 OM5 Fiber Patch Cord

Multi Core Fiber Assemblies

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapter

Standard Fiber Optic Adapter

Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter

Bare Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Loopback

Fiber Optical Splitter

Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Fiber Media Converters

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Fiber Optic Tools

FTTH Products

Fiber Optic Polishing Base

WDM/CWDM/OADM/DWDM

Contact
Tel:+86-755-23018112
Fax:+86-755-86110487
E-mail:sales@gaofufiber.com
Add:3 Floor,Building A,Tangtou Industry Park,Shiyan Town,BaoAn District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.
Products

Location: Home » Products » FC Square Type Adaptor

FC Square Type Adaptor
FC Square Type Adaptor

Product Name:

FC Square Type Adaptor

Product Details

We offers a comprehensive range of FC adapters for both PC and APC applications. Adapters are available in a range of colors with both phosphor bronze and ceramic sleeves.

Applications
- FTTH, LAN, PON&Optical CATV
- Optical fiber communication system
- Optical fiber test equipment
- Optical fiber sensor

- Adapter type: FC
- Simplex versions
- Metal body
- Different colors available
- Phosphor bronze or Zirconia sleeve (for high-precision alignment)
- Angled versions available
- Hybrids available: FC/ST, FC/SC, FC/LC, FC/MU and others