Home | Favorites | Sitemap

2020-09-29 Tuesday
Product Categories

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions

OM3 OM4 OM5 Fiber Patch Cord

Multi Core Fiber Assemblies

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapter

Standard Fiber Optic Adapter

Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter

Bare Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Loopback

Fiber Optical Splitter

Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Fiber Media Converters

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Fiber Optic Tools

FTTH Products

Fiber Optic Polishing Base

WDM/CWDM/OADM/DWDM

Contact
Tel:+86-755-23018112
Fax:+86-755-86110487
E-mail:sales@gaofufiber.com
Add:3 Floor,Building A,Tangtou Industry Park,Shiyan Town,BaoAn District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.
Products

Location: Home » Products » SC APC Simplex Adaptor

SC APC Simplex Adaptor
SC APC Simplex Adaptor

Product Name:

SC APC Simplex Adaptor

Product Details

SC Series Adaptor

Typical SC fiber optic adaptors are with plastic housing and for single mode SC UPC it is blue color, single mode SC APC it is green color, multimode SC UPC is beige color. We also supply the metal housing SC fiber optic adaptors. Most of these adaptors come with ceramic sleeves, while there are bronze sleeve SC adaptors which are generally multimode types.

Applications 


- CATV
- Telecommunication networks
- Local Area Networks (LANs)
- Metro networks
- Data processing networks
- Industrial, military and medical

- Adapter type: SC
- Simplex or duplex versions
- Different colors available
- Phosphor bronze or Zirconia sleeve (for high-precision alignment)
- Angled versions available
- Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance
- High precision alignment
- Low insertion and return loss and back reflection
- Choice of metal or plastic housing, mount styles & flange options
- Hybrids available: SC/ST, SC/FC, SC/LC, SC/MU and others

- Insertion loss: - Repeatability: - Temperature range: -40 to 80 degree Celsius
- Retention force: 200 to 600g
- Durability: 1,000 times