Home | Favorites | Sitemap

2020-09-30 Wednesday
Product Categories

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions

OM3 OM4 OM5 Fiber Patch Cord

Multi Core Fiber Assemblies

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Loopback

Fiber Optical Splitter

PLC Fiber Optic Splitter

Rack Mounted Splitter

FBT Fiber Optic Splitter

Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Fiber Media Converters

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Fiber Optic Tools

FTTH Products

Fiber Optic Polishing Base

WDM/CWDM/OADM/DWDM

Contact
Tel:+86-755-23018112
Fax:+86-755-86110487
E-mail:sales@gaofufiber.com
Add:3 Floor,Building A,Tangtou Industry Park,Shiyan Town,BaoAn District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.
Products

Location: Home » Products » PLC Splitter with Ribbon Fiber

PLC Splitter with Ribbon Fiber
PLC Splitter with Ribbon Fiber

Product Name:

PLC Splitter with Ribbon Fiber

Product Details

As a key component in FTTx projects, the PLC(Planar LightWave Circuit)splitters are developed based on silica glass wave-guide process with working wavelength from 1260 to 1620nm and reliable precision aligned fiber pigtail in a miniature package. the semiconductorcould realize 1x*64 in small size. the loss is not sensitive to the working wavelength.

PLC splitters are available in 1x2, 1x4, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64 , 2xN version with fiber to be 2.0mm,3.0mm, 0.9mm or ribbon type. There are perterminated and unterminated PLC splitters for option to meet the flexible requirement

The package of PLC in picture is stainless tube with ribbon fiber.

- CATV Networks

- FTTH

- Passive Optical Networks(PON)

- Metro Network

- Compact size with riboon fiber in stainless tube

- Low insertion loss, and PDL, high return loss

- Wide operating wavelength and tempreature range