Home | Favorites | Sitemap

2020-10-28 Wednesday
Product Categories

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel

MPO/MTP Fiber Loopback Module

MPO/MTP Cassettes

OM3 OM4 OM5 Fiber Patch Cord

Multi Core Fiber Assemblies

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Loopback

Fiber Optical Splitter

Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Fiber Media Converters

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Fiber Optic Tools

FTTH Products

Fiber Optic Polishing Base

WDM/CWDM/OADM/DWDM

Contact
Tel:+86-755-23018112
Fax:+86-755-86110487
E-mail:sales@gaofufiber.com
Add:3 Floor,Building A,Tangtou Industry Park,Shiyan Town,BaoAn District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.
Products

Location: Home » Products » MPO Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable

MPO Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable
MPO Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Trunk CableMPO Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable

Product Name:

MPO Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable

Product Details

MPO Female to MPO Female OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable

MPO trunk cable,a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With Senko MPO connectors and Corning Clearcurve fiber, it is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4/CSR4,100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.


Product Specification:


Product Highlights: