Home | Favorites | Sitemap

2020-09-25 Friday
Product Categories

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions

OM3 OM4 OM5 Fiber Patch Cord

Multi Core Fiber Assemblies

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Loopback

Fiber Optical Splitter

Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Fiber Media Converters

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Fiber Optic Tools

FTTH Products

Fiber Optic Polishing Base

WDM/CWDM/OADM/DWDM

Contact
Tel:+86-755-23018112
Fax:+86-755-86110487
E-mail:sales@gaofufiber.com
Add:3 Floor,Building A,Tangtou Industry Park,Shiyan Town,BaoAn District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.
Products

Location: Home » Products » SFP-TX

SFP-TX
SFP-TX

Product Name:

SFP-TX

Product Details

--  LAN 1000Base-T
--  1.25 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 5 cable
-- Switch to Switch interface
--  Router/Server interface
SFP-TX  1000BASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) are based on the
SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA).    It is compatible with the Gigabit Ethernet and
1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3

-- Support 1000BASE-T operation in
-- host systems with SGMII interface
--  Up to 1.25Gbps bi-direction data  links
--   Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
--   Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI
--   Low power dissipation (1.05 W  typical)
--   Compact RJ-45 connector  assembly
--  100m transmission over unshielded  twisted pair(UTP) Category 5 Cable
--  Access to physical layer IC via  2-wire serial bus

Part No    Data rate  Wavelength  Distance  Source  TX power(dbm)  RX Sens(dbm)  Others

GLC-T-A    1000M                  100m                                           ROHS

GLC-T-B    10/100/1000M           100m                                           ROHS

GBIC-T     1000M                  100m                                           ROHS