Home | Favorites | Sitemap

2020-10-28 Wednesday
Product Categories

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions

OM3 OM4 OM5 Fiber Patch Cord

Multi Core Fiber Assemblies

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Loopback

Fiber Optical Splitter

Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Fiber Media Converters

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Fiber Optic Tools

FTTH Products

Fiber Optic Polishing Base

WDM/CWDM/OADM/DWDM

Contact
Tel:+86-755-23018112
Fax:+86-755-86110487
E-mail:sales@gaofufiber.com
Add:3 Floor,Building A,Tangtou Industry Park,Shiyan Town,BaoAn District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.
Products

Location: Home » Products » SFP

SFP
SFP

Product Name:

SFP

Product Details

-- Fast Ethernet Links
-- SDH/STM-1,SONET/OC-3
--  Fiber Channel Links
The series is small form factor pluggable module for multi-mode
fiber Fast Ethernet and OC-3 /STM-1 SONET / SDH fiber communications. It is with
the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.
The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1310 nm laser and is a class 1
laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver
section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical
header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.
The SFP-SX-MM-0102 series are designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 SFP
Multi-source Agreement (MSA).

-- Operating data rate up to 155Mbps
--  1310nm Transmitter
--  2Km with 50/125 μm MMF
-- Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
--  Duplex LC Connector Interface
--  Hot Pluggable
--  Operating Case Temperature
    Standard: 0~+70
    Industrial:-40~+85
--  Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
-- Digital diagnostic monitor interface Compatible with SFF-8472

Part No         Data rate  Wavelength  Distance  Source  TX power(dbm)  RX Sens(dbm)  Others

SFP-SX-MM-0102  155M        1310nm       2km     VCSEL    -15~-5dBm        <-30dBm    ROHS

SFP-LX-SM-0120  155M        1310nm       20km    FP       -15~-5dBm        <-36dBm    ROHS

SFP-LX-SM-0140  155M        1310nm       40km    FP       -9~-3dBm         <-36dBm    ROHS

SFP-LX-SM-0160  155M        1310nm       60km    FP       -5~0dBm          <-36dBm    ROHS

SFP-ZX-SM-0180  155M        1550nm       80km    DFB      -5~0dBm          <-38dBm    ROHS

SFP-SX-MM-0205  1.25G       850nm        0.5km   VCSEL    -9~-3dBm         <-17dBm    ROHS

SFP-LX-SM-0210  1.25G       1310nm       10km    FP       -9~-3dBm         <-22dBm    ROHS

SFP-LX-SM-0220  1.25G       1310nm       20km    FP       -9~-3dBm         <-23dBm    ROHS

SFP-LX-SM-0230  1.25G       1310nm       30km    DFB      -5~0dBm          <-24dBm    ROHS

SFP-LX-SM-0240  1.25G       1310nm       40km    DFB      -5~0dBm          <-24dBm    ROHS

SFP-LX-SM-0260  1.25G       1550nm       60km    DFB      -2~+3dBm         <-24dBm    ROHS

SFP-ZX-SM-0280  1.25G       1550nm       80km    DFB      -5~0dBm          <-24dBm    ROHS

SFP-ZX-SM-02120 1.25G       1550nm       120km   DFB      -5~0dBm          <-32dBm    ROHS

SFP-SX-MM-0401  4.25G       850nm        150m    VCSEL    -9~-3dBm         <-15dBm    ROHS

SFP-ZX-SM-03100 2.5G        1550nm       100km   DFB       >2dBm           <-28dBm    ROHS

SFP-ZX-SM-0380  2.5G        1550nm       80km    DFB       0~+5dBm         <-28dBm    ROHS

SFP-LX-SM-0340  2.5G        1550nm       40km    DFB       -2~+3dBm        <-18dBm    ROHS

SFP-LX-SM-0310  2.5G        1310nm       10km    DFB       -5~0dBm         <-18dBm    ROHS

SFP-LX-SM-0302  2.5G        1310nm       2km     FP        -9~-3dBm        <-18dBm    ROHS

SFP-SX-MM-0303  2.5G        850nm        0.3km   VCSEL     -9~-3dBm        <-18dBm    ROHS