Home | Favorites | Sitemap

2020-09-26 Saturday
Product Categories

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions

OM3 OM4 OM5 Fiber Patch Cord

Multi Core Fiber Assemblies

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Cable

Indoor Optical Cable

Outdoor Optical Cable

Indoor Armored Cable

FTTH Cable

Fiber Optic Loopback

Fiber Optical Splitter

Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Fiber Media Converters

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Fiber Optic Tools

FTTH Products

Fiber Optic Polishing Base

WDM/CWDM/OADM/DWDM

Contact
Tel:+86-755-23018112
Fax:+86-755-86110487
E-mail:sales@gaofufiber.com
Add:3 Floor,Building A,Tangtou Industry Park,Shiyan Town,BaoAn District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.
Products

Location: Home » Products » JET

JET
JET

Product Name:

JET

Product Details


Description

The fibers,250μm, either of single-mode or multimode type, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A layer of aramid yarn or high strength glass is applied around the cable core as additional strength member. Then, the cable is completed with a black or color HDPE sheath.

Characteristics

        · Non-mental design can prevent the cable from radio interference and magnetic wave interference
        · Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking
        · Aramid yarn ensures good performance of tensile strength
        · Loose tube filling compound ensure good moisture resistance performance
        · Good flexibility
        · High dense fiber packed, small diameter and light weight; it's the better option for blowing
          installation process

Application

        Adopted to backbone network, access network and fiber to the home.

Optical Characteristics


Technical Parameters 



Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃