Home | Favorites | Sitemap

2020-07-06 Monday
Product Categories

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions

OM3 OM4 OM5 Fiber Patch Cord

Multi Core Fiber Assemblies

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Cable

Indoor Optical Cable

Outdoor Optical Cable

Indoor Armored Cable

FTTH Cable

Fiber Optic Loopback

Fiber Optical Splitter

Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Fiber Media Converters

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Fiber Optic Tools

FTTH Products

Fiber Optic Polishing Base

WDM/CWDM/OADM/DWDM

Contact
Tel:+86-755-23018112
Fax:+86-755-86110487
E-mail:sales@gaofufiber.com
Add:3 Floor,Building A,Tangtou Industry Park,Shiyan Town,BaoAn District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.
Products

Location: Home » Products » Waterproof Pigtail Cable II

Waterproof Pigtail Cable II
Waterproof Pigtail Cable IIWaterproof Pigtail Cable II

Product Name:

Waterproof Pigtail Cable II

Product Details


Description

Used in pigtail and patah cords;
Used in optical connections in optical communication equipment rooms and optical distribution frames;
Used in indoor cabling.

Characteristics

Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;
Easy to splice and convenient laying, and with big capacity data transmission;
Meet various requirements of market and clients.

Cable Parameters


Options

Fiber Type: G652, G655 or G657 single-mode fiber, A1a or A1b multi –mode cable, or other types of fiber;
Fiber Count: The total number of fibers in the cable;
Jacket Material: High density polyethylene (HDPE), environmental flame-retardant polyvinyl chloride (PVC), environmental low smoke zero halogen flame retardant polyolefin (LSZH), environmental thermoplastic polyurethane (TPU), or other contracted material;
Jacket Color: (Including color of fiber) meets the requirements of relevant standards, or other contracted color;
Cable Dimension: The nominal cable dimension, or other contracted dimension;
Delivery Length: 1km or 2km, or other contracted length;
Other Requirements: Other contracted special request.