Home | Favorites | Sitemap

2020-11-27 Friday
Product Categories

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions

OM3 OM4 OM5 Fiber Patch Cord

Multi Core Fiber Assemblies

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Cable

Indoor Optical Cable

Outdoor Optical Cable

Indoor Armored Cable

FTTH Cable

Fiber Optic Loopback

Fiber Optical Splitter

Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Fiber Media Converters

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Fiber Optic Tools

FTTH Products

Fiber Optic Polishing Base

WDM/CWDM/OADM/DWDM

Contact
Tel:+86-755-23018112
Fax:+86-755-86110487
E-mail:sales@gaofufiber.com
Add:3 Floor,Building A,Tangtou Industry Park,Shiyan Town,BaoAn District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.
Products

Location: Home » Products » GYTY53

GYTY53
GYTY53

Product Name:

GYTY53

Product Details


Description

The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. The cable core is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress, over which a thin PE inner sheath is applied. After the PSP is longitudinally applied over the inner sheath, the cable is completed with a PE outer sheath.

Characteristics

        · Good mechanical and temperature performance
        · High strength looes tube that is hydrolysis resistant
        · Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
        · Crush resistance and flexibility
        · The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
                - Steel wire used as the central strength member
                - Loose tube filling compound
                - 100% cable core filling
                - PSP enhancing moisture-proof
                - Water-blocking material

Standards

        GYTY53 cable complies with Standard YD/T 901-2001as well as IEC 60794-1.

Optical Characteristics 



Technical Parameters 



Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃