Home | Favorites | Sitemap

2020-09-25 Friday
Product Categories

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions

OM3 OM4 OM5 Fiber Patch Cord

Multi Core Fiber Assemblies

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Loopback

Fiber Optical Splitter

Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Fiber Media Converters

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Fiber Optic Tools

FTTH Products

Fiber Optic Polishing Base

WDM/CWDM/OADM/DWDM

Contact
Tel:+86-755-23018112
Fax:+86-755-86110487
E-mail:sales@gaofufiber.com
Add:3 Floor,Building A,Tangtou Industry Park,Shiyan Town,BaoAn District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.
Products

Location: Home » Products » 6C LC/APC-LC/APC Fiber Assemblies

6C LC/APC-LC/APC Fiber Assemblies
6C LC/APC-LC/APC Fiber Assemblies

Product Name:

6C LC/APC-LC/APC Fiber Assemblies

Product Details

6C LC/APC-LC/APC fiber optic assemblies mini cable as the picture is providing a economic solution for the fiber cablings and weight consideration.

The 6C assembly is using the mini type cable with 0.9mm cable inside with fan-out part to be protected with 2.0mm or 3.0mm tube without worring about produt fragile problem.

Similar to other patch cords and mutlicore assemblies, it is mainly used in patch panels connection. but saving lot of space and in light weight

-- Jacket can be OFNR, LSZH, OFNP, UL rated

-- Connectors configuration is depending customer requirement

-- Light weight and economical option

-- RoHS and industrial standard compliant