Home | Favorites | Sitemap

2020-07-06 Monday
Product Categories

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions

OM3 OM4 OM5 Fiber Patch Cord

Multi Core Fiber Assemblies

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Loopback

Fiber Optical Splitter

Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Fiber Media Converters

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Fiber Optic Tools

FTTH Products

Fiber Optic Polishing Base

WDM/CWDM/OADM/DWDM

Contact
Tel:+86-755-23018112
Fax:+86-755-86110487
E-mail:sales@gaofufiber.com
Add:3 Floor,Building A,Tangtou Industry Park,Shiyan Town,BaoAn District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.
Products

Location: Home » Products » Pre-Terminated Fanout FC Pigtail

Pre-Terminated Fanout FC Pigtail
Pre-Terminated Fanout FC Pigtail

Product Name:

Pre-Terminated Fanout FC Pigtail

Product Details

Pre-terminated fan out fiber optic pigtails are similar with patch cords utilizing with equipment such as splice closures, cross cabinets and fiber optic manangement systems.

Varies fiber conncetors such as LC, FC, ST, SC, MU, MTRJ ect to be configurated with fiber strand ranging from 4,6,8,12,24 or even larger counts.

-- Pre terminated fanout pigtails are at custom required length

-- Usually fan out with color coded 0.9mm cable for easy installation

-- Multi strand fiber with different fiber type for option including OM3, OM4

-- OFNR, LSZH, OFNP rated jacket for option

-- Water lock unit will be assembled for water proof assemblies

-- Indoor and outdoor cables for choice