Home | Favorites | Sitemap

2020-09-29 Tuesday
Product Categories

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions

OM3 OM4 OM5 Fiber Patch Cord

Multi Core Fiber Assemblies

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Loopback

Fiber Optical Splitter

Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Fiber Media Converters

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Fiber Optic Tools

FTTH Products

Fiber Optic Polishing Base

WDM/CWDM/OADM/DWDM

Contact
Tel:+86-755-23018112
Fax:+86-755-86110487
E-mail:sales@gaofufiber.com
Add:3 Floor,Building A,Tangtou Industry Park,Shiyan Town,BaoAn District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.
Products

Location: Home » Products » SC-SC Multi Strand Fiber Assemblies

SC-SC Multi Strand Fiber Assemblies
SC-SC Multi Strand Fiber Assemblies

Product Name:

SC-SC Multi Strand Fiber Assemblies

Product Details

Fiber optic trunk assemblie or multi strand assemblies are consisted of indoor fibers, it can be singlemode 9/125 or mutlimode  62.5/125um or 50/125um(OM2,OM3, OM4) fibers with various connectors. Pulling eye can be positioned to provide protection.

Fiber multi strand assemblies are preterminated in factory and 100% tested with test results, length can be at customized length, it can be coiled on the reel for flexible work. Fiber counts can be at your demand.

--Low insertion loss
--High return loss
--Good repeatability and interchangeability
--Fast Fiber network installation
--Popular fiber connector at both ends LC,SC,ST
--No consumable,termination tool kids

Types: multi mode
Insertion Loss (dB): ≤ 0.2 (UPC)
Return Loss (dB): >35(MM/UPC)
Exchangeability: ≤ 0.2 dB
Tensile Strength: ≤ 0.2 dB ( 0 to15 Kgf )
Temp. Range: (- 40 to +80 degree centigrade)
Geometric Specification of Fiber Optic Patch Cords Finished End-face (fiber optic patch cord  that passed Geometric test is of super performance) :
Types: PC Connector
Radius of Curvature: 10 to 25 mm, 5 to 15 mm
Apex Offset: ≤50 um, ≤100 um
Fiber Spherical Height: -90 nm , +50 nm