Home | Favorites | Sitemap

2020-09-30 Wednesday
Product Categories

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions

OM3 OM4 OM5 Fiber Patch Cord

Multi Core Fiber Assemblies

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Loopback

Fiber Optical Splitter

Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Fiber Media Converters

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Fiber Optic Tools

FTTH Products

Fiber Optic Polishing Base

WDM/CWDM/OADM/DWDM

Contact
Tel:+86-755-23018112
Fax:+86-755-86110487
E-mail:sales@gaofufiber.com
Add:3 Floor,Building A,Tangtou Industry Park,Shiyan Town,BaoAn District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.
Products

Location: Home » Products » SFP CWDM

SFP CWDM
SFP CWDM

Product Name:

SFP CWDM

Product Details

The SFP-CWDM series single mode transceivers is small form
factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data
communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX and Fiber
Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI.
It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.
This module is designed for single mode fiber operating at a
nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are eighteen
center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with each step
20 nm. A guaranteed minimum optical link budget of 24 dB is offered.
The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well CWDM DFB
laser and it is a class 1 laser compliant according to International
Safety Standard IEC-60825.
The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier
(IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

Operating data rate up to 10G 


 Product Part No.
                           Description
 -SC015xx-3CDL40  SFP 155M 1470nm-1610nm SMF 40km DDM   Pout=0~-5dBm;Pin<=-32dbm
 -SC015xx-3CDL80  SFP 155M 1470nm-1610nm SMF 80km DDM   Pout=-2~+3dBm;Pin<=-34dbm
 -SC062xx-3CDL40  SFP 622M 1470nm-1610nm SMF 40km DDM   Pout=0~-5dBm;Pin<=-28dbm
 -SC062xx-3CDL80  SFP 622M 1470nm-1610nm SMF 80km DDM   Pout=-2~+3dBm;Pin<=-28dbm
 -SC125xx-3CDL40  SFP 1.25G 1470nm-1610nm SMF 40km DDM   Pout=-2~+3dBm;Pin<=-25dbm
 -SC125xx-3CDL80  SFP 1.25G 1470nm-1610nm SMF 80km DDM   Pout=0~+5dBm;Pin<=-25dbm
 -SC225xx-3CDL40  SFP 2.5G 1470nm-1610nm SMF 40km DDM   Pout=-2~+3dBm;Pin<=-20dbm
 -SC225xx-3CDL80  SFP 2.5G 1470nm-1610nm SMF 80km DDM   Pout=0~+5dBm;Pin<=-27dbm
 -SCB3xxCDL40  SFP 10G,1410-1610nm, LC SMF,9.953-10.3125G, 40KM,DDM, EML
 -SCB3xxCDL70  SFP 10G,1410-1610nm, LC SMF,9.953-10.3125G, 70KM,DDM, EML