Home | Favorites | Sitemap

2020-10-01 Thursday
Product Categories

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions

OM3 OM4 OM5 Fiber Patch Cord

Multi Core Fiber Assemblies

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Loopback

Fiber Optical Splitter

Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Fiber Media Converters

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Fiber Optic Tools

FTTH Products

Fiber Optic Polishing Base

WDM/CWDM/OADM/DWDM

Contact
Tel:+86-755-23018112
Fax:+86-755-86110487
E-mail:sales@gaofufiber.com
Add:3 Floor,Building A,Tangtou Industry Park,Shiyan Town,BaoAn District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.
Products

Location: Home » Products » XENPAK-10GB

XENPAK-10GB
XENPAK-10GB

Product Name:

XENPAK-10GB

Product Details

GAOFU’s 10Gb/s XENPAK transceiver module XENPAK -10GB-SR is a hot pluggable in the Z-direction module that is usable in typical router line card applications, Storage, IP network and LAN and compliant to XENPAK MSA. The XENPAK-10GB-SR is a fully integrated 10.3Gbit/s optical transceiver module that consists of a 10.3Gbit/s optical transmitter and receiver, XAUI interface, Mux and Demux with clock and data recovery(CDR). This version of OPTONE Inc. transceiver line uses an 850nm Vcsel Laser Diode to achieve 300m over 50/125 multi-mode fiber as 10GBASE-SR of the IEEE 802.3ae.

-- XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s
-- Hot Z-Pluggable
-- SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle
-- MDIO, DOM Support
-- 850nm Vcsel
-- Pin Photo-detector
-- Operating Case Temperature: 0 to 70 °C
-- Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR Application
-- Compliant to XENPAK MSA

Part No         Data rate  Wavelength  Distance  Source  TX power(dbm)  RX Sens(dbm)  Others

XENPAK-10GB-SR  10G        850nm       0.3km                                          ROHS

XENPAK-10GB-LR  10G        1310nm      10km                                           ROHS